当前位置: 首页 > >

【含7套高考模拟卷】2019英语(江苏专用)语法测试10:冠词

发布时间:

△冠词测试△ 得分:________ 1.They have their reasons for keeping their marriage ________ secret for ________ moment. A.the;a B.the;不填 C.a;the D.a;a 答案 C 2.Nowadays,________ mobile phone is ________ popular means of communication. A.the;a B.a;不填 C.the;the D.a;the 答案 A 3.Isn't it amazing ________ housemaid has turned ________ general manageress? A.the;a B.a;a C.the;不填 D.a;the 答案 C 4.More and more people in China prefer to choose ________ cheap wireless phone service known as ________ “Little Smart”.(2019·四川内江一中高三第七次月考) A.a;the B.a;不填 C.the;the D.the;it 答案 B 5.Hangzhou is ________ most beautiful city,where you can see ________ famous West Lake. A.a;the B.a;不填 C.the;a D.不填;the 答案 A 6.Drivers who use mobile phones on ________ road are more likely to have ________ accidents, a science report said recently. A.a;the B.the;不填 C.不填;不填 D.不填;the 答案 B 7.Would you like ________ knife and fork,or would you rather use ________ chopsticks,sir? A.the;the B.a;不填 C.不填;the D.不填;不填 答案 B 8.I wonder what it feels like to be one of ________ really rich.The Browns already have two Rolls Royce and now they are buying ________ third. A.the;a B.the;the C.不填;a D.不填;the 答案 A 9.________ person like him won't be simply satisfied with ________ little progress that has been made. A.The;a B.The;不填 C.A;不填 D.A;the 答案 D 10.They happen to be of ________ age,and they all go in for ________ American football. A.the same;the B.不填;不填 C.an;不填 D.an;the 答案 C 11.Today the canal is still being used.Ships can be seen moving on ________ water now and then.But it is no longer ________ busy water highway. (2019·安徽黄山市高中毕业班第二次质量检测) A.a;the B.the;不填 C.不填;a D.the;a 答案 D 12.In face of ________ failure,it is the most important to keep up ________ good state of mind. A.不填;a B.a;不填 C.the;不填 D.不填;the 答案 A 13.Don't worry too much about ________ mistakes.They are ________ natural part of learning. A.the;a B.不填;a C.the;不填 D.the;the 答案 B 14.As is known to us,life in ________ modern world is easier in some ways than ________ life our grandparents lived. A.a;the B.the;the C.the;a D.不填;the 答案 B 15.It is ________ great pleasure to go to ________ cinema after a week's work. A.a;the B.the;a C.a;a D.the;the 答案 A 16.—I have moved into a much bigger place.So next time you come here,I can find you ________ bed in my flat. —Oh,that's wonderful.Then I won't go to ________ hotel. A.the;a B.the;不填 C.a;the D.a;不填 答案 C 17.—It's said that



友情链接: